Question: I'm at a cornor and really small. I'm the size as 2 ants, and i fly around parts of the world. What am I?
Answer: a stamp!
Question: There are two men in a desert and they have to deliver a message it takes 9 days to get there and back.They have twelve days supplies (Food and water in one supply)The message was delivered both men returned safely on foot.They did not find any food on the way.
Answer: They got given the food when they delievered the messsage as a gift.
Question: A lady before going to bed read a book for a while. After reading her book she turned out the light and went to bed. When she woke up in the morning she read the paper. In the paper she read about a ship that had sunk and all passengers died. Though she didn't know anyone on the ship she commited suicide that day. Why?
Answer: She was the Lighthouse keeper. Because she turned the light off the boat crashed and sank.
Question: you are trapped in a room with no way out no windows or doors.there is only a table and a movable mirror.how do you escape?
Answer: you pick up the mirror look at the table then look in the miror to see what you saw before(the table).take the saw and cut the table in half.put the to halves together since to halves make a whole.clime through the hole to escape..... now would u have thought of that on your own? thought so
Question: you may only speak a single statment, not a question.

if it is true, raise your right hand,

if it is a lie, raise your left hand.

your statment must combine truth and lies.
Answer: "I will raise my left hand"
when you raise your hand, you'll make it true, so you raise you're right hand, thus making it false, so you raise your left hand, thus making it true.
and so on and so forth, you just made truth and lies become one.
Question: A man headed for a particular destination drove till he reached a 'Y' junction.He stood there confused hesitating whether to go right or left till he located two men,A and B resting under a tree.A ALWAYS spoke the truth while B ALWAYS lied.Both of them knew which road to take to reach the destination the man wanted to.The man had only ONE chance of choosing any ONE of the men,A or B,and he could ask the man he chose only ONE question to procure his answer.He did not know which of them spoke the truth and which lied.
The man went forward,randomly chose one of the two men,asked him only one question,got his answer and drove away to his destination.
What question did he ask?
Answer: Attention guys!! This is a little complicated and demands some time and concentration to be understood.
The question the man posed to the man he chose(either A or B) was:"If I asked your partner which road to take,what would his answer be?"
The man would always take the road opposite to whatever answer he received.

Case 1. Let's suppose he chose A. A always speaks the truth.The question put to A is :"If I asked your partner which road to take,what would his answer be?" Now A's partner is B who always lies.Hence A being truthful would answer what B would have answered,which would be the wrong road since B would lie.Therefore the man would take the road opposite to the answer he received.

Case 2. Let's suppose he chose B. B always lies.The question put to B is :"If I asked your partner which road to take,what would his answer be?" Here,B's partner is A who always spoke the truth.Had A been asked which road to take he would have answered correctly,and B,knowing that,would provide the man with the incorrect answer.Hence the man would again have to take the road opposite to whatever answer he received.
Question: where do cows go to get drinks
Answer: the farmacy
Question: What kind of color is a flower?
Answer: violet
Question: Who can jump higher than the mountain.
Answer: EVERY ONE BECAUSE THE MOUNTAIN CANNOT JUMP
Question: I am always with you, although you don't notice half the time. Without me you would be an anomaly-but with me no one gives you a second glance.
Answer: your shirt