Enter a keyword into the search box. The riddle search will check to see if the word is in the Title, Riddle, or Answer and return results if they exist.
Riddle:
A murderer is told to choose one room to go into. First, a room full of savage criminals loaded with weapons. Second, a room full of angry poisonous snakes and lastly, a room full of hungry lions that have been starved for a long time. Which one does he go into and why?
Answer: He goes into the last, because the lion would not have lasted so long.
Riddle:
A man and a woman are talking to each other. One of them is a brunette, while the other person is blond. The brunette says, "I'm a lady,". And the blond person says, "I'm a gentleman,". Assuming that at least one person is lying, can you guess who's who?
Answer: If we suppose that only one person is lying, then the people would either be both ladies or both gentlemen, which contradicts the first statement. Therefore, both people lied; the woman has blond hair, while the man had brunette hair.
Riddle:
I Am Mostly Thought To Be Used By A Minor, But I Go Much, Much Higher. If My Path, You Should Choose To Pursue, No One Will Be Able To Rescue You. The More That I Am Used, The Harder I Am To Refuse. I'm Not The Answer To The Question, More An Alternative Suggestion. What Am I?
Answer: NO IT IS NOT DRUGS! DRUGS ARE BAD! DON'T EVER DO DRUGS! The Answer is a lie
If you would like to use this content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page: